THE BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
NATIONAL DOG SHOW



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th May 2003

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Bispham

No of Dogs - 119
No of entries - 127



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  2. Ardeth Star Prophet D 11/09/02 Br Exb Amethrickeh Wise Xsar - Whinsdelph Blue Damask; Ms P A McKee
  3. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Brettsglade Highland Mist D 12/06/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Brettsglade the Dream maker; Miss J P & Mrs J P Turpin & Worthington
  3. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Brettsglade Highland Beau D 12/06/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Brettsglade the Dream maker; Miss J P & Mrs J P Turpin & Worthington
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Milesend Broomhouse Antique Gold D 02/04/02 Br Mrs Barton Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Milesend Storm Girl Mrs J Miles
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Chandling Hot Chestnut D 09/12/01 Br Exb Chelmarsh Hot Rod - Chandling Cheran; Mrs M B Chandler
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  5. Cressilo Master Craftsman JW D 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  4. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  5. Dukeson Sweet Wilf-in-Isle D 27/12/99 Br Miss B Straw Paulhayes Damon Isle JW - Dukeson Sweet Dreams Mrs E Auguste
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  3. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader D 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner
  4. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne D 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Miss F M A Forbes
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Mr C Rule
  5. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards

DOG CC - Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren

BEST DOG PUPPY - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Time Will Tell B 08/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  2. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Lizmark String of Pearles B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  4. Lysebourne Charisma B 12.02.02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Lysebourne Katie Brown Mrs S Giddings
  5. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss a Ransom
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Pollly Perkins B 11/03/02 Br Mrs i beaden Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Myreihewe Susie Black Mrs P A Hayden
  2. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Mrs J Diment
  3. Mohnesee Miss Maria B 29/04/02 Br Hateley Harbour Master at Felthorn - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Miss m Luto
  4. Peerieglen Porcia at Dynamiles B 30/01/02 br Diment Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Peerieglen Pasha Mrs D Miles
  5. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss a Ransom
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Terriwood Devon Sent JW B 07/01/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Terriwoods Golden Girl Mr T W Attwood
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  4. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  5. Neraklee Inspiration at Abbdanis B 16/11/00 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Neraklee Nemasis Mrs K l Payne
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Milesand Nutmeg B 04/08/01 Br Mrs J Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Milesand Gold Edition The Misses Forster & Forster-Parish
  3. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  4. Pynotfields Sheezagem B 23/09/99 Br Exb Rosdyke Kiwi - Pynotfields Black Orchid Mrs M Stevenson
  5. Penrave Polly Pickler B 06/04/00 Br Exh Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Penrave Polly Pickpocket Mrs J Scott
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mr & Mrs M G Bray
  3. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Mrs K Hateley
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Mrs D H Moore,
  2. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  3. Castlerose The Countess B 04/10/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  5. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter

BITCH CC - Shetlo Follow that Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Katiedale Sugar and Spice

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Amethrickeh Make a Wish


BEST OF BREED - Shetlo Follow that Dream

BEST PUPPY - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren


Return to Show Results Page