CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - August 30th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 136

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss L Z Vidak



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - Entries 2 Absent 0
  1. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Mesdames B & A Evans & Cardinal
  2. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Ferriemere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Lizmark Kershis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 3 Absent

  1. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Ferriemere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  5. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  5. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  3. Sheltisha Last Try at Marwick D 11/06/02 Br Sotockyj Sheltisha Black Ice - Dark Destroyer Mrs M Bestwick
  4. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  3. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Mr & Mrs D Needham
  4. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  5. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  2. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
  5. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Lysebourne Stormcrest D 29/11/97 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ivorjoy Serin of Lysebourne Mrs S Giddings
  3. Balidorn Rob Roy At Marwick D 23/10/97 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Balidorn Wild Affair Mrs M E Bestwick
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - JAPARO ROBAIDH

DOG RESERVE CC - LIRREN FOOTLIGHT AT AUBERSWELL

BEST DOG PUPPY - JAPARO ROBAIDH


VETERAN BITCH - Entries Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  3. Chalynwood Classical Charm B 16/10/95 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Faybars Cappuchino at Chalynwood Mr G C & Mrs M F Lee
  4. Ringslade Festival Fancy B 29/04/93 Br Mr G Horwell Melark Making Time at Rinslade - Reubicia Black Pearl Ms A Williams
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Julesalan Donnas Diamond B 13/01/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Wendisle Mystic Sophia Mr A S & Miss J Butterfield & McCluskey
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  5. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,
  4. Emmeview Dark Angel B 30/08/02 Br Exb Amethrickeh in Ash - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  5. Philhope Perfect Angel B 24/12/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hightec - Philhope Perfect Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Sweet Sommer at Shebondale B 26/02/99 Br Mr & Mrs D F Weller Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Miss T A Leader
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Wendisle Whisper in Dreams B 05/11/00 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Mystic Sophia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Mohnesee Make Believe JW B 30/09/99 Br Exb Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Mirror Image Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ferrimere Fancy That B 08/03/00 Br Exh Willow Tarn Tried and True - Ferrimere Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  2. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  3. Lythwood Speed Way B 02/02/99 Br Rigby Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Whisper at Tegwell Mr C &Mrs J Mayhew
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Glensanda Glide By B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S B Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs C Perkins
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  4. Lythwood Speed Way B 02/02/99 Br Rigby Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Whisper at Tegwell Mr C &Mrs J Mayhew
  5. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull

BITCH CC - JANETSTOWN JOSEPHINA JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - NENEBANK STAR PROMISE JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - PAULHAYES DELLAN ISLE


BEST OF BREED - JANETSTOWN JOSEPHINA JW

BEST PUPPY - JAPARO ROBAIDH


Return to Show Results Page