DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - oCTOBER 10th 2002

Number of Dogs Entered - 137

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Mary Glover



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  2. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Stafford Mrs A A
  3. Francehill Incontrast D 04/04/02 br Exb Edglonian Captain marvel - Ch Franchill Willow Pattern Norman Mrs M
  4. Golden Flash Dancer at Nethercroft D 21/03/02 br Mrs\Bunting Nethercroft Jonti - Barleycroft is Back Again Buck, Mrs M
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Degallo The Legend D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Scott Mr H M
  2. Melneg Dark Lord D 14/12/01 br Exb Amethrickeh in Ash - Melneg Hocu Pocus Garvey Mr M & Mrs S
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Main Mrs K
  2. Silverbrink Smooth Classic D 25/04/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Silverbrink Sweetheart Johns Mrs J
  3. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Cooke Mrs J
  4. Blenmerrow All Gold of Mishados D 05/05/01 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Blenmerrow Mosel Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern French Mrs L S
  3. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Main Mrs K
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A
  5. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Cooke Mrs J
POST GRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern French Mrs L S
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mottram Mr & Mrs K
  3. Rannerdale Moonwalker D 05/07/00 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Stafford Mrs A A
  4. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Bendelow Mrs H M
  5. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Proctor Mrs S Cooke Mrs J
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Healey Mr P & Mrs A
  2. Lythwood Shalako D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwell Rigby Mr D
  3. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Forbes Miss F M A
  4. Silverbrink Storm Tracker B 17/04/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Silverbrink Celebrity Johns Mrs J
  5. Herds The Herbalist D 06/01/97 Br Miss M Gatheral Ch Herds the Helmsman - Tegwell Souflee Jones Mrs L D
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Rule Mr C
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A
  3. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Lycett Mrs J & Miss A
  4. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Edwards Mr J E & Mrs J B
  5. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Bendelow Mrs H M

DOG CC - ELLENYORN WHISPERING SMITH AT BLEATARN

DOG RESERVE CC - PETANVALE RED ROBIN JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - DEGALLO THE LEGEND


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Mysterious Shadows B 10/04/02 br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Scott, Mrs J
  2. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  3. Shellthorn Amber Silk B 24/02/02 br Mrs MSmart Shellthorn Dancers Legacy JW - Shellthorn Loves Heirloom Forsyth, Master A
  4. Seavall Tia of Neraklee B 10/03/02 Br Mr E Robinson Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy Payne Mrs K
  5. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Buxton, Mr T & Mrs P
PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Laurens Dream B 28/12/01 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Petanvale Celtic Joy Davies Mrs P A
  2. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  3. Maryville Star Turn B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Hughes Mr J H P
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Lycett Mrs J C * Miss A
  5. Castlerose Cheers of Joy B 09/11/01 br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Edwards Mr J E & Mrs J B
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  3. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Buck Mrs M
  4. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Haigh Mrs M
  5. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Ritchie Mr A & Mrs M
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Trimsteal Truleah B 27/03/01 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Trimsteel Frolic Trimble Mr & Mrs W
  2. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  3. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Buck Mrs M
  4. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Reynolds Mr & Mrs M
  5. Jordorill Sweet Meadow B 04/04/01 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Sheadar Daisy May; Bales Mr E W
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J
  2. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Johns & Weller Mesdames
  3. Sheldawyn Harbour Lights B 14/09/99 Br Exb Ch Herds the Helmsman - Sheldawyn High Hilloch Todd Miss P A
  4. Cresteak Cherie Amour B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Ball Mr C & Mrs W
  5. Gylen Blue Adelaide B 02/10/01 br Mrs S Gillon Herds Henderson at Gylen - Gylen Blue Angel Jones, Mrs L D
LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Stafford Mrs A A
  2. Elanmore Here's Jenifer B 22/01/99 Br Exh Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Elanmore Princess Lee Mr N
  3. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Main Mrs K A
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Deveson Mrs M F
  5. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Bartholomew Miss D
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Degallo Blond Babe B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Scott Mr H M
  2. Ch Shelderon Sea Sapphire B 15/05/94 Br Mrs S Mcintosh Shelderon Clan Corrie - Shelderon Sea Sprite Johnstone Mr H
  3. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Cogger Mr & Mrs I
  4. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Deveson Mrs M F
  5. Sonymer April Lassie B 22/02/98 Br Latimer The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Sonymer Blue Crystal Spooner Mrs L A

BITCH CC - LAURENS DREAM

BITCH RESERVE CC - RANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH

BEST BITCH PUPPY - LAURENS DREAM


BEST OF BREED - LAURENS DREAM

BEST PUPPY - LAURENS DREAM


Return to Show Results Page