RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - September 8th 2002

Number of Dogs Entered - 174

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Betty Peach



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Atkins Mrs S
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Powell Mrs S B
  2. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
  3. Kyleburn Janus D 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Davis Miss M
  4. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell D 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Farley & John Mesdames D & G
  5. Pacarane Polished Bracken D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P Laversuch Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Pacarane Polmistical Star Groundsell Mrs B
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  3. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Marshall Mrs R
  4. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  5. Silverbrink Smooth Classic D 25/04/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Silverbrink Sweetheart Johns Mrs J
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern French Mrs L S
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  4. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Hicks Mrs M
  5. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Jordan Mrs M P
POST GRADUATE DOG - 25 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh in Ash; D; 24/05/00; Br Exb; Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh; Bendelow, Mrs H M
  2. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Roberts Mr & Mrs B
  3. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mottram Mr & Mrs K
  4. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Woodhams Mrs l
  5. Exbury Lyric D 28/09/99 Br Mrs K Chapman Paulhayes Damon Isle JW - Exbury Gold Coin Sonvico Mrs B
LIMIT DOG - 26 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mistmere Wind Storm; D; 20/04/00; Br Exb; Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle; Harries, Mrs S E
  2. Lythwood Shalako D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwell Rigby Mr D
  3. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Powell Mrs S B
  4. Apsledene Versace JW D 22/09/99 Br Exh Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene Crowley Mrs K D
  5. Mountmoor Summer Solstice D 20/06/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mounmoor Dawns Early Delight Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Fransham Mrs R
  2. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Rule Mr C
  3. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Bendelow Mrs H M
  4. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Richardson Mrs G E
  5. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Curtis Mr E A & Mrs P

DOG CC - MISTMERE WIND STORM

DOG RESERVE CC - OTTABERRY ONLINER

BEST DOG PUPPY - GLENSANDA GARFUNKLE


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  2. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Ferris Mrs J A
  3. Peerieglen Porcia at Dynamiles B 30/01/02 br Diment Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Peerieglen Pasha Miles Mrs D
  4. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  5. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Diment Mrs J
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Olivia; B; 29.09.01; Br Exb; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Ottaberyy O'Geogina; John, Mrs P M
  2. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Diment Mrs J
  3. Briggsview Pipes of Peace B 26/10/01 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Carolelen Line Dancer at Briggsview Briggs Mrs U
  4. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  5. Jalanick Lady in Red B 16/09/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Jalanick Summer Wine Howell Mr A & Mrs J
JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  2. Milesend Nutmeg B 04/08/01 br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Forster & Forster Parish Misse M G & M R
  3. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  4. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Hale Mr & Mrs J
  5. Philhope Perfect Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Alwillians Pearly Queen at Dunbeck B 04/10/00 Br Mrs J Coup Alwillians Better Days - Aramath Web of Dreams at Alwillins Hickson Mrs S
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Hale Mr & Mrs J
  4. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Thornley Mesdames M & S
  5. Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Atkins Mrs S
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 22 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Johns & Weller Mesdames
  2. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Miles Mrs J
  3. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Thomas Mrs M
  4. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Hull Mrs G M
  5. Samphrey Scotch Mist B 07/02/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Gruszka Mr S & Mrs D
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow B 16/11/99 Br Mrs L Wooshams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  2. Ferrimere Fancy That B 08/03/00 Br Exh Willow Tarn Tried and True - Ferrimere Princess Ferris Mrs J A
  3. Golden Distintive Dream at Cimmiekris B 10/02/98 Br Mrs P Aspel Goldcrest Winier - Geam Of Gold Mccracken Mrs C
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Deveson Mrs M F
  5. Elsamay Cinnamon Spice B 16/08/98 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Gylmar Dark Enchantress Addicott Mrs E
OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hold the Dream B 14/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Hart Mr M & Mrs P
  2. Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes Mrs J
  3. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Cogger Mr & Mrs I
  4. Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen B 14/11/95 Br Mr & Mrs D W Lambert Apsledene Xeryus - Kasha Ocean of Wisdom at Blenmerrow Blake Mrs E
  5. Mountmoor Dawn's Early Light B 25/02/98 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mountmoor Starlight Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J

BITCH CC - SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - HARTMERE HOLD THE DREAM

BEST BITCH PUPPY - CAROLELEN CALL ME MADAM


BEST OF BREED - MISTMERE WIND STORM

BEST PUPPY - CAROLELEN CALL ME MADAM


Return to Show Results Page