LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - December 14th 2002

Number of Dogs Entered - 166

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs P Rigby



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

My thanks to Roger & Heather Chaston for letting me have a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Pearson Miss D & The Late Mr R
  2. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Nixon Mr & Mrs J E
  3. Shelridge Starmaker D 04/04/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Aaron Aaron
  4. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Wheatman Mr R & The Late Mrs W C
  5. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Hateley Mrs K
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Wheatman Mr R & The Late Mrs W C
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  2. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  3. Degallo The Legend D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Scott Mr H M
  4. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Pewarne Mrs M G
  5. Lynard Wild Bramble D 03/09/01 Br Exb Lynard Liquorice Comfort - Lynard Country Girl Webber Mr D G & Mrs L
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  3. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  4. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Beeney Mrs S M
  5. Shaylin Surfing the Waves D 21/02/01 Br Mrs L Woodhams Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Sands Mr & Mrs R
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Marshall Mrs R
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern French Mrs L S
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Farley Mrs D & J
  5. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato Evans & Rowland J & N
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Roberts Mr & Mrs B
  2. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
  3. Kelgrove Kopper Knight D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Warner Miss H & Mrs J
  4. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Bull Mrs J
  5. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Hicks Mrs M
LIMIT DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Giddings Mrs S
  2. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Healey Mr P & Mrs A
  3. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Batten-Jones Mrs P
  4. Herds The Herbalist D 06/01/97 Br Miss M Gatheral Ch Herds the Helmsman - Tegwell Souflee Jones Mrs L D
  5. Cheryledene Chelidonis D 15/08/99 Br Exh Duchessnay Raindancer - Crownacre Christina of Cheryldene Lockett Miss C E
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A
  2. Willow Tarn Tried And True D 25/10/96 Br Mrs R E Crossley Willow Tarn Trueman - Tender Trap at Willow Tarn Roberts & Crossley Mrs L V & Mrs r E
  3. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Rule Mr C
  4. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Edwards Mr J E & Mrs J B
  5. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Batten-Jones Mrs P

DOG CC - SHELRIDGE WISHMASTER JW

DOG RESERVE CC - HIGHBROOK HAVOC

BEST DOG PUPPY - EDGLONIAN IMPOSSIBLE DREAM


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 24 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Harmston Mr V R
  2. Evad Mysterious Shadows B 10/04/02 br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Scott, Mrs J
  3. Edglonian Storm Maid B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Miles Mrs J
  4. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Thomas, Mrs A U
  5. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite French, Mrs L S
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Hughes Mr J H P
  2. Evad Mysterious Shadows B 10/04/02 br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Scott, Mrs J
  3. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  4. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Diment Mrs J
  5. Shellthorn Que Sera Sera B 02/03/02 br Exb Shelthorn Dancers Legacy JW - Shellthorn Crepe-de-chine Martin Mrs S
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Stott Mr & Mrs D
  2. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  3. Erjon Honor Ifique B 18/07/01 br Exh iliad Image maker - Tegwez Souflee Jones, Mrs D l
  4. Sheldamar Sun Sparkle B 25/11/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong - Sheldamar Sunbeam Penwarne Mrs M G
  5. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  2. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Reynolds Mr & Mrs M
  3. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  4. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Williams, Mrs G M
  5. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Elder Mr A
  2. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Porter Mrs L A
  3. Aristomere Honeysuckle B 11/04/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Arisomere Morning Glory Hillyer Mrs W
  4. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Hateley Mrs K
  2. Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson B 05/08/00 Br Mr A Elder Degallo the Rustler - Ellenyorn Star Shine Hill Dr J
  3. Herds Heard an Echo at Iliad B 03/07/99 Br Miss M Gatheral Iliad Image Maker - Tegwell Souflee Lycett Mrs J C & Miss A
  4. Evad Pearl Shadows B 18/05/00 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Honeycombe Weller Mr & Mrs D F
  5. Maryville Thunder Ball B 26/08/00 br Exh Ch Thorntonhall Thundewr - Maryville Nelly Kelly Hughes, Mr J H P
LIMIT BITCH - 20 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Japaro Satin N Lace B 11/04/00 Br Exb Harriebrae Heritage - Degallo Hocus Pocus of Japaro Nixon Mr & Mrs J E
  2. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  3. Elanmore Here's Jenifer B 22/01/99 Br Exh Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Elanmore Princess Lee Mr N
  4. Shelridge Sunshimmer B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Aaron Mrs C
  5. Molson Midwich Cuckoo B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Hill Dr J
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Moore, Mrs D H
  2. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Miles, Mrs J
  3. Degallo Blond Babe B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Scott Mr H M
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes Mrs J
  5. Jaelis Mystique Serenade B 23/09/96 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Jaelis Mystique Dreamer Ritchie Mr A & Mrs M

BITCH CC - JAPARO SATIN 'N' LACE

BITCH RESERVE CC - SHETLO FOLLOW THAT DREAM

BEST BITCH PUPPY -


BEST OF BREED - JAPAO SATIN 'N' LACE

BEST PUPPY - EDGLONIAN IMPOSSIBLE DREAM


Return to Show Results Page