The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 19th October 2002



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr R Searle

BITCHES - Mr J Peach


344 Dogs Entered



List prepared by "TonyBridge-ESSC@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Starmaker D 04/04/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Aaron Aaron
  2. Broomhouse Antique Gold D 02/04/02 Br Mrs Barton Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Milesend Stormgirl Miles Mrs J
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  4. Glentarney Endeavour D 10/04/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Likely Magician - Apseldene Etiquette Sandford Mrs C A
  5. Golden Flash Dancer at Nethercroft D 21/03/02 br Mrs\Bunting Nethercroft Jonti - Barleycroft is Back Again Buck, Mrs M


PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Pewarne Mrs M G
  2. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Thompson Mrs V
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Atkins Mrs S
  4. Mountmoor Classic Velvet D 04/12/01 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Mountmoor Azure Velvet Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J

JUNIOR DOG - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Powell Mrs S B
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  4. Blenmerrow All Gold of Mishados D 05/05/01 Br Lambert Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Blenmerrow Mosel Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  5. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Perkins Mrs C

MAIDEN DOG - 3 Entries 1
  1. Shaylin Surfing the Waves D 21/02/01 Br Mrs L Woodhams Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Sands Mr & Mrs R
  2. Glentarney Endeavour D 10/04/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Likely Magician - Apseldene Etiquette Sandford Mrs C A
  3. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A

NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Thompson Mrs V
  2. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Quilliam Miss J
  3. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
  4. Tramarllan Starturn at Doonelodge D 21/07/01 Br Miss Mcgowan Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Doonelodge Frosted Star of Tramarllan Glover Mrs M

GRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Woodhams Mrs l
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Marshall Mrs R
  3. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Glover Mrs M
  4. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Hardman & Robinson Mrs J & Mr E
  5. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C

POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Hannam Mrs P
  2. Mohnesee Likely Magician D 02/01/99 Br Mr & Mrs R Greenhill Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Miltferns Mystical Sandford Mrs C A
  3. Vonstry Genesis Of Glenthistle D 10/05/98 Br Mrs V J Harris Vonstry Blue Boy at Glenthistle - Blackberry to Vonstry Woodward Mr D J & Mrs C A
  4. Homewood Bound D 22/08/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow over the Moon Traylor Mr & Mrs K
  5. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Giddings Mrs S

MID LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Roberts Mr & Mrs B
  2. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Woodhams Mrs L
  4. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mottram Mr & Mrs K
  5. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Powell Mrs S B

LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Fransham Mrs R
  2. Wee Benjamin Harrison D 30/01/99 Br Schussel Forestland Storm Alert - Devoncroft Allelulla Sonvico Mrs B
  3. Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Harries Mrs S E
  4. Mountmoor Summer Solstice D 20/06/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mounmoor Dawns Early Delight Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J
  5. Herds The Herbalist D 06/01/97 Br Miss M Gatheral Ch Herds the Helmsman - Tegwell Souflee Jones Mrs L D

OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Lythwood Sixsmith D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Rigby Mr D
  2. Ch Hartmere Hallmarked D 04/02/97 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Hart Mr M & Mrs P
  3. CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW D 26/02/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Weller Mr & Mrs D F
  4. Milesend Gold Edition D 13/03/00 Br Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Miles Mrs J
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Goodwin Mr K & Mrs L A

VETERAN DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lysebourne Kellys Eye of Prenmason D 21/06/95 Br Mrs V Rolls Midnight Apollo of Lysebourne - Kentee Cherry Brandy of Lysebourne Prendergast Mrs P M
  2. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J
  3. Kenmere Golden Arrow D 28/08/90 Br Mr F W & Mrs M L Trott Ch Hartmere Harris Tweed - Scylla Happy Talk at Kenmere Trott Mrs M L
  4. Olliecana Of Scarloy D 21/04/93 Br Exh Marklin Debonaire - Iliad In Felicitations Nicholson Mr & Mrs J
  5. Mishados My Blue Heaven D 29/12/94 Br Exh Silver Legend of Ruscombe at Bleatarn - Clembach Star Attraction Barker Mrs E L

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Fransham Mrs R
  2. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J
  3. Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves D 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
  5. Mountmoor Amber Dawn D 25/02/98 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mountmoor Starlight Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Semitar Turnabout. D. 09.07.97. Br Exh. Ch Tegwel Wild Ways Of Sandwick - Semitar Peach Snapps. Cushley, Mr & Mrs E
  2. Francehill Turnabout D 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Semitar Turnabout - Francehill Willow Pattern Norman Mrs M
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  4. Bervera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Hawkins Mrs V R
  5. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Plowman Mrs F A

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Hannam Mrs P
  2. Stormhead Just Blue. D. 26.10.93. Br Mr C E Rutterford. Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl. Rutterford... Miss J C.
  3. Olliecana Of Scarloy D 21/04/93 Br Exh Marklin Debonaire - Iliad In Felicitations Nicholson Mr & Mrs J
  4. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Payne Mrs K L
  5. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Woodward Mr D J & Mrs C A

BREEDERS DOG - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Laversuch Mrs P M
  2. Samphrey Speysider D 07/02/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Gruszka Mr S & Mrs D
  3. Bervera Black Cloud; D; 15/11/99; Br Exh; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl; Hawkins, Mrs V R
  4. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Shovelton Mrs K M
  5. Throcmere Court Jester D 29/03/00 Br Exb Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Kelgrove Kristina Harmston Mr V R

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 3 Entries
  1. Shaylin Surfing the Waves D 21/02/01 Br Mrs L Woodhams Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Sands Mr & Mrs R
  2. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Warner Miss H
  3. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A


DOG CC - OTTABERRY ONLINER

DOG RESERVE CC - LYSEBOURNE KELLYS EYE OF PRENMASON

BEST PUPPY DOG - GLENDANDA GARFUNKLE



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 23 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  2. Peerieglen Porcia at Dynamiles B 30/01/02 br Diment Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Peerieglen Pasha Miles Mrs D
  3. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad pearl Shadows Weller Mr & Mrs D F
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  5. Evad Mysterious Shadows B 10/04/02 br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Scott, Mrs J

PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries
  1. Idol Charm at Iliad B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Lycett Mrs J C * Miss A
  2. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  3. Sheldamar Sun Sparkle B 25/11/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong - Sheldamar Sunbeam Penwarne Mrs M G
  4. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  5. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z

JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Chandling Chanterelle B 02/09/01 Br M Chandler Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal with Chandling Moody Mrs J
  2. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  3. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
  4. Sommerville Specially Maid for Casheldor B 21/08/01 Br M Ewing Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Ch Sommerville Seed Pearl Plowman Mrs F
  5. Chloris Chirico B 21/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Chloris Popova Langton Mrs J

MAIDEN BITCH - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad pearl Shadows Weller Mr & Mrs D F
  3. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  4. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z.
  5. Pepperhill Fire And Ice B 28/01/02 Br Exb Ch Shelmist Bitz N Pieces at Pepperhill - Blue Heather Daniels & Taylor Mrs M & Miss S

NOVICE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 absent
  1. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
  2. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Whittington Mrs L
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  5. Evad Mysterious Shadows B 10/04/02 br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Scott, Mrs J

GRADUATE BITCH - 23 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Buck Mrs M
  2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Trueman Mrs C A
  4. Maid to Reign at Mistmere B 07/02/00 Br Gruszka Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Harries Mrs S E
  5. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Kimarg Quite a Madam B 21/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Whitfield Mr & Mrs J
  2. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Venton Miss K & Mrs G
  3. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Thomas Mrs M
  4. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Johns & Weller Mesdames
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Bridge Mrs A M

MID LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Perkins Mrs C
  2. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Miles. Mrs J
  3. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Deveson Mrs M F
  4. Apsledene Etiquette B 08/01/99 Br Exh Ch Apsledene Xeryus - Apsledene Elegant Lady Sandford Mrs C A
  5. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Bridge Mrs A M

LIMIT BITCH - 25 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Lambada Let's Party At Shelridge B 24/02/98 Br Mcoann-Trigg Shelridge Flashdance - Lambada Linda Morrison & Aaron Mesdames R & C
  2. Stanydale Tango In The Night B 24/02/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Stanydale Sweet Whisper Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  3. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Bartholomew Miss D
  4. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Trueman Mrs C A
  5. Pynotfields Black Orchid B 11/09/95 Br Exh Rosdyke Moonlight Eclipse - Pynotfields Dark Reflection Smith Mrs E

OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Hartmere Hold the Dream B 14/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Hart Mr M & Mrs P
  2. Ch Ketim Estrellitta B 12/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Shelridge Selene Morrison Mrs R
  3. Tia Tasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Simmons Mrs L P
  4. Poundmead Honeysuckle B 16/04/98 Br Exb Ruscombe Peregrine - Holly Berry at poundmead Townsend Mrs M L
  5. Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee B 25/03/96 Br Mr & Mrs P Dawson Kamarlee Midnight Gamble- Kerrydaw Kascade Bridge Mrs A

VETERAN BITCH - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Seavall Sheen. B. 25.03.92. Br Mr Robinson. Ch Crisanbee Goldsmith At Myriehewe - Seavall Selebrity. Hardman & Robinson. Mrs J & Mr E.
  2. Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee B 16/10/95 Br Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Hateley Mrs K
  3. Auldlyn Storm Lily B 1/06/89 Br Exh Auldlyn Imperial Wizard - Wish me Luck at Auldlyn Bathurst Mr R B & Mrs M
  4. Jalanick Silver Moon At Myter B 12/04/94 Br Mr A & Mrs J Howell Morestyle Black Comet - Ruscombe Silver Dream at Jalanick Thomas Mrs M
  5. Brilyn Gold Connection to Cherlydene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Locket Miss C E & Mrs D

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Follow That Dream B 15/1/9 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo Moore Mrs D H
  2. Brilyn Echoes Of Gold Cheryldene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Locket Miss C E & Mrs D
  3. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Simmons Mrs L P
  4. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Johns & Weller Mesdames
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Bridge Mrs A M

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow B 16/11/99 Br Mrs L Wooshams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  2. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Myndoc Wytch Craft at Mohnesee B 17/12/00 Br Mrs J Cooke Moonlight Black Magic - Vonstry Madam Butterfly at Myndoc Hateley Mrs K
  4. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mccubbin Mr & Mrs W H J
  5. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  2. Myter Almost An Angel. B. 26.11.98. Br Exh. Ruscombe Play The Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon At Myter. Thomas, Mrs M
  3. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Bridge Mrs A M
  4. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Gainford Mr K & Mrs L
  5. Clembach Xeno Misti B 11/08/95 Br Exh Follyfox Firecracker - Clembach Silver Crystal Westerman Mr & Mrs M D

BREEDERS BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Aaron Mrs C
  2. Shiralyndale Wind Flower. B. 21.02.98. Br Exh. Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa.. Mccubbin, Mr & Mrs W H J
  3. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  4. Esstremere Little Suzie B 23/03/97 Br exb Faradale Fascination - Joymere Little Miss Echo of Esstremere Greenwood Miss D V & Mrs M E
  5. Poundmead Honeysuckle B 16/04/98 Br Exb Ruscombe Peregrine - Holly Berry at poundmead Townsend Mrs M L

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 9 Entries
  1. Chloris Chirico B 21/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Chloris Popova Langton Mrs J
  2. Forestland Black Feather at Gamewood B 30/05/99 Br Mrs R Marshall Forestland Fenman - Forestland Black Plover Evans Mrs M A
  3. Jordorill Sweet Meadow B 04/04/01 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Sheadar Daisy May; Bales Mr E W
  4. Willow Tarn Titania B 15/12/89 Br Mrs R Crossley Tobermory of Willow Tarn - Willow Tarn Tenacity Ferris Mrs J A
  5. Forest Gold at Kierelise B 24/06/00 Br Spicer Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Blazing Dawn Stuart Mrs T

BITCH CC -SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - SHETLO FOLLOW THAT DREAM

BEST PUPPY BITCH - IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD


BEST IN SHOW - SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - SHETLO FOLLOW THAT DREAM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD


Return to Show Results Page