The Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 17th November 2002



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr M Bray

BITCHES - Mrs P Batten-Jones


191 Dogs Entered



List prepared by "TonyBridge-ESSC@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Broomhouse Antique Gold; D; 02/04/02; Br Mrs Barton; Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Milesend Storm Girl; Miles, Mrs J
  2. Shelridge Starmaker; D; 04/04/02; br Exb; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer; Aaron, Mrs C
  3. Francehill Incontrast; D; 04/04/02; br Exb; Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Franchill Willow Pattern; Norman, Mrs M
  4. Japaro Shotgun; D; 17/05/02; Br Mr & Mrs Nixon; Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace; Mottram, Mr & Mrs K F
  5. Mohnesee Mr Palmer; D; 03/05/02; Br Exb; Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee; Hateley, Mrs K


PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Goldwell Celtic Warrior; D; 09/02/02; Br Exb; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet; Biswell, Mr K & Mrs J
  2. Japaro Shotgun; D; 17/05/02; Br Mr & Mrs Nixon; Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace; Mottram, Mr & Mrs K F
  3. Mohnesee Mr Palmer; D; 03/05/02; Br Exb; Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee; Hateley, Mrs K

JUNIOR DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein; D; 14/07/01; Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder; Fagg, Mrs L
  2. Milesand Made of Money; D; 30/07/01; Br Miles; Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance; Davis, Miss M
  3. Shetlo Dream Lover; D; 22/06/01; Br Exb; Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams; Moore, Mrs D H
  4. Calambray Castaway; D; 03/07/01; Br Exb; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray; Perkins, Mrs C
  5. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D; 18/08/01; Br Exb; Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl; Haensel, Mr D G & Mrs Y L

NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myndoc on a Mission; D; 10/04/01; Br Exb; Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll; Cooke, Mrs J
  2. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead; D; 29/09/01; Br Mrs P John; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina; Fransham, Mrs R
  3. Castlerose Soul Music; B; 09/11/01; Br Exb; Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness; Edwards, Mr J E & Mrs J B

GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Turnabout; D; 08/10/00; Br Exb; Ch Semitar Turnabout - Francehill Willow Pattern; Norman, Mrs M
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14/12/99; Br Mrs L French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley , Mrs D & J
  3. Seavall Seamus; D; 13/02/00; Br Exb; Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte; Hardman & Robinson, Mrs J & Mr E
  4. Forestland the Countryman; D; 13/04/01; Br Exb; Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer; Marshall, Mrs R
  5. Highbrook Hi Tech; D; 30/01/01; Br Exb; Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee; Goodwin' Mr K & Mrs L A

POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster; D; 23/03/01; Br Exb; Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge; Aaron, Mrs C
  2. Amethrickeh in Ash; D; 24/05/00; Br Exb; Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh; Bendelow, Mrs H M
  3. Cheryldene Augustus; D; 15/08/99; Br Exh; Duchessnay Raindancer - Crownacre Christine of Cheryldene; Locket, Miss C E
  4. Apsledene Versace JW; D; 22/09/99; Br Exh; Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene; Crowley, Mrs K D
  5. Malaroc the Muscian; D; 26/08/99; Br Exb; Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance; Roberts, Mr & Mrs B

LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren; D; 20/03/00; Br Mr J R Pearson; Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow; Mottram, Mr & Mrs K
  2. Peerieglen Percy; D; 04/12/99; Br Exb; Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen; Diment, Mrs J
  3. Rannerdale Houdini; D; 21/07/98; Br Mrs A A Stafford; Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles; Forbes, Miss F M A
  4. Cresteak Celtic Prince; D; 05/10/00; Br Exb; Ch Herds The Helmsman - Cresteak Capricious Lady; Ball, Mr C & Mrs W
  5. Seavall Bunter; D; 15/09/98; Br Mr E Robinson; Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda; Hannam, Mrs P

OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Onliner; D; 22/07/98; Br Mrs P John; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry; Fransham, Mrs R
  2. Highbrook Havoc; D; 28/10/97; Br Exh; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee; Goodwin, Mr K & Mrs L A
  3. Silverbrink Storm Tracker; B; 17/04/98; Br Exh; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Silverbrink Celebrity; Johns, Mrs J
  4. Goldwell Ping Pong Pinkerton; D; 21/04/96; Br Ex;b Ch Keltihope Harvester - Goldwell Almost a Lady; Biswell, Mr K & Mrs J
  5. Dawanmar Black Dancer; D; 12/06/97; Br Exh; Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer; Pointon, Mr M A & Mrs D

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn; D; 05/05/99; Br Exh; Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine; Rule, Mr C
  2. Mountmoor Amber Dawn; D; 25/02/98; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mountmoor Starlight; Ferguson & Ford, The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J
  3. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW; D; 21/08/00; Br Mrs A Bridge; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana; Winfield, Mrs. V
  4. Marklin Wotsisname; D; 08/09/95; Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardina;l Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl; Evans & Cardinal, Mesdames B & A

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Blenmerrow Barnaby; D; 08/05/96; Br Exh; Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda; Lambert, Mr & Mrs D W
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  3. Myndoc on a Mission; D; 10/04/01; Br Exb; Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll; Cooke, Mrs J
  4. Dawanmar Black Dancer; D; 12/06/97; Br Exh; Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer; Pointon, Mr M A & Mrs D
  5. Baishell Catch the Dream; D; 13/04/01; Br Exb; Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue; Bartholomew, Miss D

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW; D; 20/07/98; Br Mr I J W Edwards; Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness; Edwards, Mr J E & Mrs J B
  2. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  3. Apsledene Mystic Star; D; 16/04/99; Br Exh; Shelridge Flashdance - Apsledene Mystic Lace; Crowley, Mrs K D
  4. Peerieglen Percy; D; 04/12/99; Br Exb; Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen; Diment, Mrs J
  5. Seavall Bunter; D; 15/09/98; Br Mr E Robinson; Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda; Hannam, Mrs P

VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Amethrickeh The Wizard; D; 15/02/95; Br Exh; Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Rowancrest Rebecca at Amethrickeh; Addicott, Mrs E
  2. Glenroans Guessing Game; D; 03/11/94; Br Exh; Midnight Apollo of Lysebourne - Kerrydaw Komedy; Poyser, Mrs N I
  3. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox; D; 14/11/94; Br Mrs P Edrich; Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance; Buxton, Mr E J & Mrs A J
  4. Mishados My Blue Heaven; D; 29/12/94; Br Exh; Silver Legend of Ruscombe at Bleatarn - Clembach Star Attraction; Barker, Mrs E L
  5. Stormhead Just Blue; D; 26/10/93; Br Mr C E Rutterford; Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl; Rutterford, Miss J C

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Gillani Hi Time; D; 18/09/97; Br G Claxton; Ramtin Maplin Man - Mehalah Mystery Girl At Gillani; Sargent, Mr C A


DOG CC - JOLIET JAKE OF CASTLEROSE JW

DOG RESERVE CC - FRANCEHILL TURNABOUT

BEST PUPPY DOG - MILESEND BROOMHOUSE ANTIQUE GOLD



VETERAN BITCH - 14 Entries
  1. Ch Seavall Sheen; B; 25/03/92; Br Mr Robinson; Ch Crisanbee Goldsmith At Myriehewe - Seavall Selebrity; Hardman & Robinson, Mrs J & Mr E.
  2. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere; B; 16/06/93; Br Mrs J Mann; Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn; Ferris, Mrs J A
  3. Blenmerrow Babycham; B; 01/02/92; Br Exh; Blenmerrow Apletize - Kasha Oceans of Wisdom at Blenmerrow; Lambert, Mr & Mrs D W
  4. Nenebank Star Promise; B; 02/11/93; Br Mrs J Layton; Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove; Deveson, Mrs M F
  5. Milesend Dancing Wild at Carolelen; B; 30/06/95; Br Mrs J Miles; Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Ch Milesend Dancing Along; Trueman, Mrs C A

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow; B; 27/04/02; Br Mrs t Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale; Lambert, Mr & Mrs D
  2. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick; B; 04/04/02; br Aaron; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer; Buxton, Mr T & Mrs P
  3. Edglonian Special Edition; B; 11/05/02; Br Miss D Pearson; Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated; Miles, Mrs J
  4. Evad Magic Pearls B; 10/04/02; Br Exb; Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad pearl Shadows; Weller, Mr & Mrs D F
  5. Seavall Tia of Neraklee; B; 10/03/02; Br Mr E Robinson; Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tandy; Payne, Mrs K

PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam; B; 15/02/02; br Exb; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen; Trueman, Mrs C A
  2. Peerieglen Porcia at Dynamiles; B; 30/01/02; br Diment; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Peerieglen Pasha; Miles, Mrs D
  3. Goldwell Magic Dancer; B; 09/02/02; br Exb; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet; Biswell, Mr K & Mrs J
  4. Dukeson Hosanna; B; 19/12/01; Br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy; Straw, Miss B
  5. Ferrimere Fairy Fable; B; 15/01/02; Br Exb; Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess; Ferris, Mrs J A

JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries
  1. Ottaberry Olivia; B; 29/09/01; Br Exb; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina; John, Mrs P M
  2. Philhope First Lady; B; 10/08/01; Br Exb; Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady; Pierce, Mr & Mrs S
  3. Dukeson Hosanna; B; 19/12/01; Br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy; Straw, Miss B
  4. Francehill Isabella; B; 04/04/02; Br Exb; Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern; Norman, Mrs M
  5. Calambray Charlene; B; 03/07/01; Br Exb; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray; Perkins, Mrs C

NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries
  1. Ottaberry Olivia; B; 29/09/01; Br Exb; Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina; John, Mrs P M
  2. Carolelen Call Me Madam; B; 15/02/02; br Exb; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen; Trueman, Mrs C A
  3. Evad Magic Pearls; B; 10/04/02; Br Exb; Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad pearl Shadows; Weller, Mr & Mrs D F
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman; B; 15/02/02; Br Exb; Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet; Richardson, Mrs G E
  5. Ferrimere Fairy Fable; B; 15/01/02; Br Exb; Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess; Ferris, Mrs J A

GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW; B; 13/04/01; Br Exb; Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue; Bartholomew, Miss D
  2. Milesand Step into Tighness; B; 13/03/00; Br Mrs J Miles; Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend; Whittington, Mrs L
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen; B; 07/12/00; Br Harkness; Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical; Trueman, Mrs C A
  4. Milesand Spinning Jenny; B; 09/05/01; Br Exh; Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along; Miles, Mrs J
  5. Bartonview Silver Glint; B; 30/01/01; Kerrydaw Kroo - Kamarlee Laiderette Blubel; Hogan, & Mrs J

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries
  1. Cresteak Cherie Amour; B; 05/10/00; Br Exb; Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra; Ball, Mr C & Mrs W
  2. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee; B; 07/10/00; Br Mr & Mrs Thornley; Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia; Hateley, Mrs K
  3. Shelworth Country Dancer; B; 06/08/99; Br Exb; Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth; Peters, Mr K A & Mrs JM
  4. Peerieglen Puzzle; B; 26/03/99; Br Exh; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Peerieglen Prunella; Diment, Mrs J
  5. Mountmoor Velvet Sea; B; 19/01/99; Br Exb; Mountmoor Sea Master - Mountmoor Ancient Velvet; Ferguson & Ford, The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J

LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries
  1. Milesand Step Out; B; 13/03/00; Br Exb; Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend; Miles, Mrs J
  2. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen; B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer Blue Cascade; Diment, Mrs J
  3. Myter Reach For The Moon; B; 04/07/00; Br Exb; Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel; Thomas, Mrs M
  4. Lacewood Star Enchantress; B; 03/04/00; Br Exb; Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood; Vidak, Mr S & Miss L Z
  5. Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark; B; 30/04/96; Br Mrs M E Stock; Morestyle Black Comet - Crosshield Silver Casket; Hull, Mrs G M

OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries
  1. Milesend Dancing Wild at Carolelen; B; 30/06/95; Br Mrs J Miles; Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Ch Milesend Dancing Along; Trueman, Mrs C A
  2. Castlerose The Countess; B; 04/10/96; Br Exh; The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila; Edwards, Mr J E & Mrs J B
  3. Milesend Come Dancing; B; 10/09/95; Br Mrs J Miles; Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly; Hale, Mr & Mrs J
  4. Ch Ketim Estrellitta; B; 12/02/98; Br Exh; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Shelridge Selene; Morrison, Mrs R
  5. Ch Seavall Summer; B; 29/08/97; Br Exh; Ch Herds the Helmsman - Ch Seavall Sheen; Hardman & Robinson, Mrs J & Mr E

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries
(Sable & White)
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW; B 29/11/99; Br Exb; Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs; Aaron, Mrs C
  2. Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Moore, Mrs D H
  3. Milesend Come Dancing; B; 10/09/95; Br Mrs J Miles; Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly; Hale, Mr & Mrs J
  4. Forest Gold at Kierelise; B; 24/06/00; Br Spicer; Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Blazing Dawn; Stuart, Mrs T
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie; B; 21/08/00; Br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana; Bridge, Mrs A M

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow; B; 16/11/99; Br Mrs L Wooshams; Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire; Lambert, Mr & Mrs D
  2. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen; B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen - Stanmer Blue Cascade; Diment, Mrs J
  3. Shiralyndale Wind Flower; B; 21/02/98; Br Exh; Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa; Mccubbin, Mr & Mrs W H J
  4. Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark; B; 30/04/96; Br Mrs M E Stock; Morestyle Black Comet - Crosshield Silver Casket; Hull, Mrs G M

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries
(Blue Merle)
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW; B; 13/04/01; Br Exb; Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue; Bartholomew, Miss D
  2. Ch Herds Is Happiness; B; 11/08/96; Br Miss M G Gatheral; Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells; Edwards, Mr J E & Mrs J B

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 3 Entries
(Blue Merle)
  1. Forest Gold at Kierelise B 24/06/00 Br Spicer Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Blazing Dawn Stuart Mrs T
  2. Copper Sunrise B 22/10/01 Br Mrs F Man Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Richmaus Good Wishes Bucknell Mr & Mrs D

BITCH CC - SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - BAISHEL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - SHERBONDALE SOMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW


BEST IN SHOW - SHAYLIN STARRY EYED AT BLENMERROW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - BAILSHEL FOLLOW THE DREAM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - JOLIET JAKE OF CASTLEROSE JW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH SEAVALL SHEEN


Return to Show Results Page