Bournemouth Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th August 2002

Number of Dogs Entered - 137

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr K Mottram



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Viewdale Devil Dancer D 11/01/02 br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Viewdale Show Dancer Isdale Mr I
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Atkins Mrs S
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  4. Wendisle Ebony Knight D 08/01/02 Br Weatman Cresteak Tudor Crown of Wendisle - Wendisle Cinderella Chimes Kirkman Mrs M
  5. Lirren magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun; D; 18.08.01; Br Exb; Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl; Haensel, Mr D G & Mrs Y l
  2. Degallo The Legend D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Scott Mr H M
  3. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell; D; 14.09.01; Br Eaves Duchesnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn; Farley & John, Mesdames D & G
  4. Pacarane Polished Bracken D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P Laversuch Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Pacarane Polmistical Star Groundsell Mrs B
  5. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Marshall Mrs R
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  5. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Ratford Mrs K L
MAIDEN DOG - No Entries
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Haensel Mr D G & Mrs Y L
  2. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell; D; 14.09.01; Br Eaves Duchesnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn; Farley & John, Mesdames D & G
  3. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
DEBUTANT DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Court Jester D 29/03/00 Br Exb Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Kelgrove Kristina Harmston Mr V R
  2. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Hannam Mrs P
  3. Mountland Moves On D 26/06/98 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Mountland Attraction Warnes Mrs J
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs A & Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Giddings Mrs S
  2. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Proctor Mrs S
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  4. Charnico Sea of Dreams D 09/02/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Marilake Like a Dream of Charnico Hassell Mr C & Mrs D E
  5. Apsledene Versace JW D 22/09/99 Br Exh Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene Crowley Mrs K D
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Harries Mrs S E
  2. Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Fransham Mrs R
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Healey Mr P & Mrs A
  4. Mohnesee Likely Magician D 02/01/99 Br Mr & Mrs R Greenhill Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Miltferns Mystical Sandford Mrs C A
  5. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Batten-Jones Mrs P
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Milesand Gold Edition D 13/03/00 Br Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Miles Mrs J
  2. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  3. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Rule Mr C
  4. Ch Lirren That's Magic D 21/04/99 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Lirren Rose Marie French Mrs L S
  5. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Rutterford Miss J C

DOG CC - MISTMERE WIND STORM

DOG RESERVE CC - SHELRIDGE WISHMASTER

BEST DOG PUPPY - SHERKARL SON OF A GUN


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Ferris Mrs J A
  2. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  3. Dukeson Hosanna; B; 19/12/01; br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy; Straw, Miss B
  4. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Diment Mrs J
  5. Peerieglen Porcia at Dynamiles B 30/01/02 br Diment Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Peerieglen Pasha Miles Mrs D
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  2. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Lycett Miss a & Mrs
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  4. Dukeson Hosanna; B; 19/12/01; br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy; Straw, Miss B
  5. Throcmere Seen to Believe B 01/09/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelgrove Kristina Harmston Mr V R
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Nabbs Miss C A
  2. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  3. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Hale Mr & Mrs J
  4. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Smith Mrs E
  5. Milesend Nutmeg B 04/08/01 br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Forster & Forster Parish Misse M G & M R
MAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Hale Mr & Mrs J
  2. Lacewood Sudden Impulse B 16/12/01 br Exb Lacewood Sheer Indulgence - Lacewood Spangled Dreams Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  3. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Smith Mrs E
  4. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  5. Wyckwood Crystal Clear B 28/07/01 Br Exb Shastondale Black Knight - Wykwood Blue Topaz Price Mrs S
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  3. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Smith Mrs E
  4. Wyckwood Crystal Clear; B; Br Exb Shastondale Black Knight - Wyckwood Blue Topaz; Price, Mrs S
DEBUTANT BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Pierce Mr & Mrs S
  2. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Hale Mr & Mrs J
  3. Evaldos Caribbean Blue B 01/08/01 br Exb Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Smith Mrs E
  4. Wyckwood Crystal Clear B 28/07/01 Br Exb Shastondale Black Knight - Wykwood Blue Topaz Price Mrs S
  5. Lowick Lucilla B 11/04/97 Br Exb Milesend Dancing Major - Monkswood Molly Malone of Lowtide Forster & Forster Parish Misses M G & M R
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Vidak Mr S & Miss L Z
  2. Vonstry Blue Enchantress B 05/08/98 Br Mrs V J Harris Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Ruscombe Forget Me Not at Vonstry Traylor & Harris Mesdames A & V
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie; B; 21/08/00; Br Exb; Ch Lirren Thats Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana; Bridge, Mrs A M
  4. Milesend Majorette B 25/09/96 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Milesend May Blossom Parkes Mrs J
  5. Viewdale Sommer Dancer B 06/08/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Viewdale Mystic Dancer Isdale Mr I
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow B 16/11/99 Br Mrs L Wooshams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  2. Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Cogger Mr & Mrs I
  3. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Thomas Mrs M
  4. Milesend March Storm at Kevgemly B 15/06/97 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Heath Mr D & Mrs I
  5. Mountmoor Dawn's Early Light B 25/02/98 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mountmoor Starlight Ferguson & Ford The Late Mrs C A & Miss E J
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mirror Image JW. B. 06.10.97. Br Exh. Ch Mohnesee The Sorcerer - Mohnesee Miltferns Mystical. Greenhill, Mr & Mrs R
  2. Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes Mrs J
  3. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Beaden Miss I A
  5. Degallo Blond Babe B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Scott Mr H M

BITCH CC - MOHNESEE MIRROR IMAGE JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - KATIEDALE SUGAR N SPICE

BEST BITCH PUPPY - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY


BEST OF BREED - MOHNESEE MIRROR IMAGE JW

BEST PUPPY - SHERKARL SON OF A GUN


Return to Show Results Page