City of Birmingham Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 31st August 2002

Number of Dogs Entered - 129

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Brenda Banbury



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Olliecana Of Scarloy D 21/04/93 Br Exh Marklin Debonaire - Iliad In Felicitations Nicholson Mr & Mrs J
  2. Ludjenka Libretto D 17/07/91 Br Mr R Davies Wyndawn Whose Star Treking - Zeta Gold Sunbeam at Ludjenka Davies Mr R L
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A
  2. Viewdale Devil Dancer D 11/01/02 br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Viewdale Show Dancer Isdale Mr I
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Biswell Mr K & Mrs J
  4. Glencharm Devil Moon D 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Thompson Mrs V
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Pewarne Mrs M G
  2. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell; D; 14.09.01; Br Eaves Duchesnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn; Farley & John, Mesdames D & G
  3. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Marshall Mrs R
  3. Sommerville Sunshine at Bekscroft D 21/08/01 Br Mr M J Ewing Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Ch Sommerville Seed Pearl Evans Mr & Mrs K B
  4. Glenroans Guarantor D 19/07/01 br Exb Cheryledene Classic Gold at Longdells - Glenroans Glyndelin Poyser Mrs N I
  5. Jacquard You give me Fever D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval East Mrs P C
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cressilo Master Craftsman B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Roberts Miss S J
  2. Glenroans Guarantor D 19/07/01 br Exb Cheryledene Classic Gold at Longdells - Glenroans Glyndelin Poyser Mrs N I
  3. Jacquard You give me Fever D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval East Mrs P C
  4. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell; D; 14.09.01; Br Eaves Duchesnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn; Farley & John, Mesdames D & G
  5. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern French Mrs L S
  2. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Rigby Mr D
  3. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Giddings Mrs S
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
  5. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Jordan Mrs M P
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mottram Mr & Mrs K
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Farley Mrs D & J
  3. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Roberts Mr & Mrs B Mrs S
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Diment Mrs J
  5. Apsledene Versace JW D 22/09/99 Br Exh Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene Crowley Mrs K D
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Forbes Miss F M A
  2. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Healey Mr P & Mrs A
  3. Throcmere Court Jester D 29/03/00 Br Exb Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Kelgrove Kristina Harmston Mr V R
  4. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Cogger Mr & Mrs I
  5. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato Evans & Rowland J & N
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Evans & Cardinal Mesdames B & A
  2. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Edwards Mr J E & Mrs J B
  3. Lythwood Saddler D 18/06/99 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwood Scarlet Berry Rigby Mr D
  4. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Rule Mr C
  5. Corinden Mista Midnite With Omebrid D 07/10/97 Br Fotheroy Omebrid Black is Black - Cresteak Country Velvet at Corinden Greenwood Miss D v & Mrs M E

DOG CC - RANNERDALE HOUDINI

DOG RESERVE CC - MARKLIN WOTSISNAME

BEST DOG PUPPY - LIRREN MAGIC CIRCLE AT ZAKAMAX


VETERAN BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Deveson Mrs M F
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Lycett Mrs J C * Miss A
  3. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  4. Viewdale Hidden Dancer B 11/01/02 br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Viewdale Show Dancer Isdale Mr I
  5. Longdells Gold Sovereign at Tronda B 12/01/02 br Mr & Mrs Bray Duchesnay Raindancer - Longdells Regency Gold Chater Mr H J & Mrs J M
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lochkaren Spellbinder B 19/10/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Lochkaren Snapshot Mottram Mr & Mrs K F
  2. Dukeson Hosanna; B; 19/12/01; br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy; Straw, Miss B
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  4. Sheldamar Sun Sparkle B 25/11/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong - Sheldamar Sunbeam Penwarne Mrs M G
  5. Wendisle September Song B 07/09/01 Br Exb Hartmere Hallmarked - Sandwick Solitaire at Wendisle Wheatman Mr R & Mrs W C
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Nabbs Miss C A
  2. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Haigh Mrs M
  3. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Bartholomew Miss D
  4. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Ritchie Mr A & Mrs M
  5. Jordorill Sweet Meadow B 04/04/01 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Sheadar Daisy May; Bales Mr E W
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  3. Longdells Gold Sovereign at Tronda B 12/01/02 br Mr & Mrs Bray Duchesnay Raindancer - Longdells Regency Gold Chater Mr H J & Mrs J M
  4. Jordorill Sweet Meadow B 04/04/01 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Sheadar Daisy May; Bales Mr E W
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Deveson Mrs M F
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Bridge Mrs A M
  3. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Thomas Mrs M
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie; B; 21/08/00; Br Exb; Ch Lirren Thats Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana; Bridge, Mrs A M
  3. Landover Singing in The Rain B 01/12/99 Br Perry Fleckled Frost - Landover Fenx for Meanmark Mathews Mrs J M
  4. Samphrey Scotch Mist B 07/02/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Gruszka Mr S & Mrs D
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Peters Mr K A & Mrs JM
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lambada Let's Party At Shelridge B 24/02/98 Br Mcoann-Trigg Shelridge Flashdance - Lambada Linda Morrison & Aaron Mesdames R & C
  2. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Bartholomew Miss D
  3. Elsamay Cinnamon Spice B 16/08/98 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Gylmar Dark Enchantress Addicott Mrs E
  4. Apsledene Ysatis B 22/09/99 Br Exb Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene Crowley Mrs K D
  5. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Bridge Mrs A M
OPEN BITCH - 16 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Castlerose The Countess B 04/10/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila Edwards Mr J E & Mrs J B
  2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Cogger Mr & Mrs I
  3. Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes Mrs J
  4. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Moody Mrs J
  5. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Sweeney Mrs J L

BITCH CC - LAMBADA LET'S PARTY AT SHELRIDGE

BITCH RESERVE CC - CASTLEROSE THE COUNTESS

BEST BITCH PUPPY - LOCHKAREN SPELLBINDER


BEST OF BREED - RANNERDALE HOUDINI

BEST PUPPY - LOCHKAREN SPELLBINDER


Return to Show Results Page