SHETLAND SHEEPDOG HEADER

shetland sheepdog club logo

OPEN SHOW


7th February 2009


Number of dogs - 198

JUDGES

Dogs: Mrs Val Wooley

Bitches: Mr Tony Foster

Obedience: Pat Thompson



My thanks must go to Lana for sending the photos and Jenny for sending the results.

PHOTOGRAPHS
Anyone who would like a copy of one of the photo's, please contact Lana at lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk who can supply top quality prints in a range of sizes.

Click on the photo to get a larger view.
Press back button on your browser to return to this page


DOGS


BITCHES



Class: - MINOR PUPPY DOG
1stTrixandy Basil Brush
2ndKingscote Take A Chance On Me at Kyleburn TAF
3rdBramblecroft Misty Sparkel
4thTrixandy Rum N Black
..

1st

Class: - PUPPY DOG
1stTerriwood Space Man
2ndKelgrove Kruise Kontrol
3rdBranblecroft Misty Sparkel
4thSheldray Starlight Express
..

1st

Class: - JUNIOR DOG
1stStevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW
2ndJanetstown Juicemaster
3rdEbonys Dream Boy At Lynviews
..
..

1st

Class: - NOVICE DOG
1stJanetstown Juicemaster
2ndKelgrove Kruise Kontrol
..
..
..

1st

Class: - GRADUATE DOG
1stStevlyn Coppersmith At Malaroc JW
2ndBeechmere The Bandleader with Mohnesee JW
3rdBleatarn Super Trooper
4thLirren Night Games At Auberswell JW
5thEbonys Dream Boy At Lynviews

1st

Class: - POST GRADUATE DOG
1stConeypark Cotton Sox
..
..

1st

Class: - LIMIT DOG
1stLacewood Surreal For Auberswell JW
2ndKelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM
..
..

1st

Class: - OPEN DOG
1stFelthorn Indelible
2ndSamphrey Shadow Man ShCM
3rdMendipmast Summer Knight
4thTrixandy Long John Silver
..

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(SABLE & WHITE)
1stCallart The Flamethrower
2ndMendipmast Summer Knight
..
..
=
1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(TRICOLOUR, BLACK/WHITE OR BLACK & TAN)
1stCh. Kyleburn Titan
..
..
..
..

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN DOG
(BLUE MERLE)
1stTrixandy Long John Silver
2ndBramblecroft Misty Sparkel
3rdSheldray Starlight Express
..

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG
1stCh. Janetstown Jogalong JW
>
1st

Class: - VETERAN DOG
1stKelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose
2ndLirren Footlight At Auberswell ShCM
3rdManorwood Revolution
4thAztel Truly Wild
5thCressilo Master Craftsman JW

1st

Class: - MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1stConeypark Tommy's Girl
2ndKelgrove Black Kountess
3rdMendipmist Summer Love
4thMohnesee Candy Girl
5thStanydale Chocolate Muffin

1st

Class: - PUPPY BITCH
1stDippersmoor May Queen
2ndDippersmoor Gold Fleece
3rdBlenmerrow Conchitta
4thTerriwood Savannah
5thSamphrey Bitta Sweet

1st

Class: - JUNIOR BITCH
1stLandover's A Touch Of Black At Lynview
2ndKelgrove Krazy Dreams
3rdJanetstown Jamalade
3rdMarricksham Nice N Spicy
5thFauns Finesse
SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st

Class: - NOVICE BITCH
1stJanetstown Bramble Jelly
2ndMendipmist Summer Rose
3rdLandover's A Touch Of Black At Lynview
4thMendipmist Summer Rose
5thKevitas Penny Royale

1st

Class: - GRADUATE BITCH
1stMyter Tears In Heavent
2ndFelthorn Diamond Diva
3rdJanetstown Bramble Jelly
4thPetara Sheer Destiny
5thJuxondale Calendar Girl

1st

Class: - POST GRADUATE BITCH
1stLorainian Saving Grace JW
2ndEvaldos By Starlight At Lowenek
3rdKeltihope Heaven Sent To Malaroc JW

1st

Class: - LIMIT BITCH
1stRainelor Ramani
2ndGlass Slippers At Glensanda
3rdDippersmoor Moonlight
4th5Janetstown Jin Fizz At Fauns

1st

Class: - OPEN BITCH
1stMilesend Goodtimes At Lavika
2ndMyter Pie In the Sky JW
3rdConorvean Poll Brandy At Lowenek
4thCallart The Glowing Flames
5thJanetstown Joyful

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(SABLE & WHITE)
1stSamphrey In The Shadows
2ndMyriehewe Touch Of Gold
3rdMidnite Sky
4thBelthorne Echo Of Grace at Lowenek

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(TRICOLOUR, BLACK & TAN OR BLACK & WHITE)
1stChelmarsh Dawn Glory At Stormraven
2ndDippersmoor Noir Et Blanche
3rdMyter Pie In the Sky JW
4thCh. Janetstown Jeana
5thConorvean Poll Brandy At Lowenek

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH
(BLUE MERLE)
1stEvaldos By Starlight At Lowenek
2ndFelthorn Petite Four
3rdKevitas Sweet Crystal
4thKevitas Sweet Sapphire

1st

Class: - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH WORKING
-
SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE - ENTERED DOG ABSENT
1st

Class: - VETERAN BITCH
1st29Ch. Aztel Awesome Blossom
2nd70Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream
3rd153Cressilo Country Fair
4th159Janetstown Joyful
5th51Kevitas Misty Dawn

1st

BEST IN SHOW

BIS - Milesend Good Times at Lavika, Bitch Judge - Tony Foster, BBP - Dippersmoore May Queen, Dog Judge - Val Wooley,
BV - Ch Janetstown Jogalong


BITCH WINNERS

RB - Lorainian Saving Grace, BB - Milesend Good Times at Lavika, Judge - Tony Foster, BBP - Dippersmore May Queen


DOG WINNERS

BPD - Terriwood Spaceman, BVD - Ch Janetstown Jogalong, Judge - Val Wooley, BD - Ch Kyleburn Titan,
RBD - Lacewood Sureal for Auberswell


OBEDIENCE


Class: - PRE BEGINNERS
1Arlanvic Amber Magic
2Chaelith Lightening Strike TAF

1st

Class: - BEGINNERS
1Sheltisha Gountry Magic
2Arlanvic Amber Magic

1st

Class: - NOVICE
1stGlensanda Garrity
2ndSheltisha Country Magic

1st

Class: - 'A'
1stGlensanda Garrity

1st

Class: - 'B' -
SORRY NO PHOTO AVAILABLE - ENTERED DOG ABSENT
1st