GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP
and
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP and OPEN SHOW JUDGES
2002

DATE SHOW JUDGE GAZETTE DATE
Sunday 6th January Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mr B Hull -
Sunday 20th January Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales - Open Show Mr D Weller -
Sunday 27th January Mid Western Shetland Sheepdog - Open Show Mr G Francis (D)
Mr C Mayhew (B)
-
Saturday 2nd February English Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs J Mayhew (D)
Mrs M Lambert (B)
-
Friday 8th February (8-10) Manchester Dog Show Soc Mrs B Mair June 01
Sunday 10th February Yorshire Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mr M Griggs (D)
Mrs V Wooley (B)
-
Saturday 2nd March Scottish Shetland Sheepdog Club Miss I Beaden (D)
Mrs N Wheeler (B)
June 01
Thursday 7th March (7-10) Crufts Mr E J Robinson (D)
Mrs F A Sommerfield (B)
Oct 00
Saturday 16th March Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales Mrs J Whitfield (D)
Mrs G Richardson (B)
Jan 01
Sunday 24th March Mid Western Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs M Jackson (D)
Mrs K Main (B)
-
Saturday 30th March Scottish Breeds Canine Club Mrs Maureen Daniels -
Saturday 6th April Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club Miss D Pearson (D)
Mrs M Botham (B)
-
Saturday 13th April Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales - Open Show Mr K Webb (D)
Mr A Burfitt (B)
-
Sunday 14th April Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs P Johns (D)
Mrs V Heyden (B)
-
Saturday 20th April Working & Pastoral Assoc. of Wales Miss Sandra Taylor -
Friday 26th April (26-28) West of England Ladies Kennel Soc. Mr A Wight July 01
Friday 10th May (9-12) Birmingham Dog Show Soc. Mr S W Hall June 01
Sunday 12th May Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club Mrs M Mconnell (D)
Mrs M Kenny (B)
June 01
Saturday 18th May Scottish Kennel Club Mrs A Stafford Feb 01
Sunday 26th May (24-27) Bath Canine Soc. Mrs S Powell -
Sunday 2nd June (01-03) Southern Counties Canine Assoc. Mr R Vuorinen (Finland) -
Sunday 2nd June Scottish Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mr D Jones (D)
Mrs D Scott (B)
-
Saturday 8th June English Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs S Beeney (D)
Mrs D Greenhill (B)
-
Saturday 8th June Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland Mrs T Gartland July 01
Thursday 13th June (10-13) Three Counties Agricultural Soc. Mr T Thorn Jan 01
Saturday 15th June (15-16) Border Union Agricultural Soc. Mr M Hart Dec 01
Sunday 23rd June (21-23) Blackpool & Distric Canine Soc. Mrs M Spavin Nov 01
Sunday 30th June (28-30) Windsor Dog Show Soc Mrs M Norman June 01
Friday 5th July (5-7) Paignton and Fanciers' Assoc. Mr J Bispham July 01
Sunday 7th July Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs S Atkins (D)
Mrs P Laversuch (B)
-
Sunday 14th July (11-14) South Wales Kennel Association Mr C Lobb Mar 01
Saturday 20th July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Soc. Mrs D Moore Nov 01
Sunday 28th July (27-29) Leeds City & District Canine Soc. Mr D Lambert Dec 01
Saturday 3rd August Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales - Open Show Mrs S Davies (D)
Mr E Cushley (B)
-
Sunday 11th August (10-12) Bournemouth Canine Association Mr K Mottram June 01
Saturday 17th August (16-18) Welsh Kennel Club Mrs D Rowan June 01
Sunday 25th August (24-25) Scottish Kennel Club Miss L Vidak Feb 01
Saturday 31st August (30-01) City of Birmingham Canine Assoc. Mrs B Banbury Nov 01
Sunday 8th September (06-08) Richmond Dog Show Soc. Mrs B Peach Nov 01
Saturday 14th September (13-15) Darlington Dog Show Soc. Miss G Beaden Nov 01
Sunday 22nd September Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales - Open Show Mrs J Mottram (D)
Mr D Stott (B)
-
Saturday 28th September Belfast dog Show Soc. Mr G Duffield Nov 01
Sunday 29th September Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs S Hickson (D)
Mrs M Nixon (B)
-
Saturday 5th October Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland - Open Show Mr B Hull -
Thursday 10th October (10-13) Driffield Agricultural Society Mrs M Glover June 01
Sunday 13th October Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Rev Lisle von Schweinitz -
Saturday 19th October English Shetland Sheepdog Club Mr R Searle (D)
Mr J Peach (B)
-
Friday 25th October (24-27) Midland Counties Canine Soc. Mr A Jeffries July 01
Saturday 26th October The Mid Western Shetland Sheepdog Club Mr M Ewing (D)
Mrs J Moody (B)
Feb 01
Saturday 2nd November (2-3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Mr J Simpson Dec 01
Saturday 9th November Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales Mrs J Stanley (D)
Mrs B Tunnicliffe (B)
Oct 00
Sunday 10th November Scottish Shetland Sheepdog Club - Open Show Mrs E Robinson (D)
Miss S Berry (B)
-
Sunday 17th November EasternCounties Shetland Sheepdog Club Mr M Bray (D)
Mrs P Batten-Jones (B)
June 01
Saturday 14th December (13-14) Ladies Kennel Assoc. Mrs P Rigby Dec 01

Return to Judges Index Page